

Zeri ARAM Mayhem Build
The Spark of Zaun. A below-average pick in ARAM Mayhem on patch 26.21: #135 of 173 champions.
- Tier
- C
- Win rate
- 47.1%
- Pick rate
- 2.1%
- Rank
- #135 of 173
- Games
- 497,546
- Patch
- 26.21
How to play Zeri in ARAM Mayhem
Zeri is a below-average pick in ARAM Mayhem on patch 26.21: tier C, #135 of 173 champions, with a 47.1% win rate over 497,546 games.
Zeri's damage is mixed (69% physical, 26% magic), which makes it awkward for the enemy team to itemize against. It brings almost no crowd control, so it relies on teammates to set up kills.
The Crit build, critical strike and attack speed items, is both the most played and the top-ranked path: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane and Infinity Edge, with a 48.6% win rate over 347,616 games. For boots, most players buy Berserker's Greaves, but Gluttonous Greaves rank higher.
The cards that do best on Zeri are Hellbent, The Boom and the Bass and Escape Plan. Cards built around movement speed fill most of the top of its list, followed by healing yourself. Skip Spin Me Right Round and Eureka when you can: they do worst on Zeri. A pair to look for: Erosion with Hellbent.
Take Flash and Cleanse (1% of players); Ghost is the common alternative. Max E (Spark Surge) first, then W, then Q.
Zeri ARAM Mayhem build
Crit build · top ranked
48.6% win rate · 81% of Zeri games · 347,616 games
Start
Dagger
Guardian's Hammer
Core items, in buying order
Yun Tal Wildarrows
Runaan's Hurricane
Infinity Edge
| Boots, best first | Players |
|---|---|
| 27% | |
| 44% | |
| No boots | 26% |
Situational, after the core
Mercurial Scimitar3% buy it
Lord Dominik's Regards40% buy it
Bloodthirster21% buy it
Fiendhunter Bolts6% buy it
Mortal Reminder17% buy it
Experimental Hexplate2% buy it
Other build paths
| Path | Core items | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADStatikk Shiv, Runaan's Hurricane, Bloodthirster | 0.3% | 48.0% | |
| On-hitStatikk Shiv, Blade of The Ruined King, Runaan's Hurricane | 1.2% | 47.5% | |
| APMalignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame | 1.5% | 42.0% |
Games: the share of all Zeri games that went this way.
Most bought items
Infinity Edge76% of games
Runaan's Hurricane64% of games
Yun Tal Wildarrows60% of games
Lord Dominik's Regards45% of games
Berserker's Greaves44% of games
Fiendhunter Bolts27% of games
Statikk Shiv26% of games
Gluttonous Greaves23% of games
Blade of The Ruined King22% of games
Bloodthirster18% of games
Best augments for Zeri
PrismaticBest prismatic cards
- 1
HellbentTier S - 2
Mad ScientistTier S - 3
Urf's ChampionTier A
GoldBest gold cards
- 1
The Boom and the BassTier S - 2
Still HereTier S - 3
Weapon of DestinyTier S
SilverBest silver cards
- 1
Escape PlanTier S - 2
Don't BlinkTier A - 3
Tank It Or Leave ItTier A
S- and A-tier cards for Zeri
6 S tier and 34 A tier, best first.
| Augment | Rarity | Tier | What it does |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prismatic | Tier S | Striking enemy champions with Attacks or Abilities grants you a stack of Revivemaxxing for 6 seconds (max: 10). At max stacks become… | |
| Gold | Tier S | After casting an Ability, your next Attack within 6 seconds is faster, deals Melee (50–200 (by level) +50% Bonus Attack Damage+30% Ability… | |
| Silver | Tier S | Gain a massive (65% Max Health) decaying Shield, decaying 150% Movement Speed, and a decaying shrink effect upon reaching 35% Health (75… | |
| Gold | Tier S | Gain 2% Attack Speed and 0.35% Lifesteal for each 1% of missing Health. | |
| Gold | Tier S | Your first Legendary Item becomes the Weapon of Destiny. When a champion you damaged within the last 3 seconds dies, increase the Weapon of… | |
| Prismatic | Tier S | On each Revive, you grow large (gaining 30% Adaptive Force and 20% Health) or tiny (gaining 70 Ability Haste and 40% Movement Speed). | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | QUEST: Score 18 takedowns. REWARD: Gain The Golden Spatula. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Become tiny, gain 20% Movement Speed, and deal between 10% and 30% bonus damage to champions based on how much larger they are than you. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Gain 25% Adaptive Force. Nearby allied minions are greatly empowered. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | After casting your Ultimate, gain a 50% max Health Shield, 20% Omnivamp and 30% bonus Movement Speed for 10 seconds. (20 seconds Cooldown). | |
| Gold | Tier A | Gain 25% Crit Chance and 12% Lifesteal on Critical Strikes. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | You are now melee. Gain 24% Attack Damage, 24% Health, 20% Attack Speed, 20% Lifesteal, and 20% Move Speed (each further increased based on… | |
| Silver | Tier A | Gain 1% bonus damage per 10 Movement Speed more you have than the target. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Gain a Tiamat when completing a Hydra Item. QUEST: Possess Titanic Hydra, Ravenous Hydra and Profane Hydra. REWARD: Get Ultra Hydra. | |
| Silver | Tier A | You can Critically Defend using your Crit Chance (max 50% chance), giving you a chance to reduce damage taken by 20%. Gain 25% Crit Chance. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Gain 3 random Dragon Souls. | |
| Silver | Tier A | Convert Ability Power to Bonus Attack Damage and gain (15%) Attack Damage. Converts at a rate of 0.6 Attack Damage per point of Ability… | |
| Silver | Tier A | – | |
| Gold | Tier A | Receive 1750 Gold. Thanks chat!:) | |
| Silver | Tier A | Gain 50 Movement Speed and 50% Slow Resist. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Damaging a champion with Attacks or Abilities deals an additional (50–150 (by level) +20% Ability Power +40% Bonus Attack Damage) magic… | |
| Silver | Tier A | Gain 60% Movement Speed towards enemies below 40% health. | |
| Gold | Tier A | Gain 10 Attack Damage, 25 Ability Power, and increase your Bonus Attack Damage, Bonus Ability Power, and Total Attack Speed by 10%. Decrease… | |
| Gold | Tier A | When you deal more than 25% of an enemy champion's Health in less than 2.5 seconds, they drop a Tooth. 4 seconds cooldown per target | |
| Gold | Tier A | Gain the First Strike and Dark Harvest Keystone Runes. First Strike: When you initiate champion combat, deal 10% extra damage for 3 seconds… | |
| Silver | Tier A | Damaging enemies shreds 1.5% Armor and Magic Resist for 4s, up to 30% at 20 stacks. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Replace a Summoner Spell with A Dance with Death. A Dance with Death: Become Unkillable for 5 seconds and blink forward. If you get a… | |
| Silver | Tier A | Gain (25%+5% Ability Power) Critical Strike Chance and (35%+5% Ability Power) Attack Speed. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Your Attacks grant you 10 Movement Speed. Gain (10% Move Speed) Attack Speed. The buff stacks and refreshes infinitely but lasts 5 seconds. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Gain Melee 250 / Ranged 150 Attack Range. | |
| Silver | Tier A | After using a Dash, Blink, or Teleport Ability or exiting Stealth, gain 300 Movement Speed for 2 seconds. | |
| Gold | Tier A | Gain 3 Stat Anvils, with a higher chance of Gold and Prismatic Anvils! | |
| Gold | Tier A | Gain a random Augment Tier Prismatic Augment. | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Casting your Ultimate makes you Invulnerable for 2 seconds (8s Cooldown). | |
| Silver | Tier A | Gain Attack Speed 60% Attack Speed. | |
| Gold | Tier A | Gain 500 Gold. Having Infinity Edge allows your Critical Strikes to deal random bonus Critical Strike Damage, scaling up to 50% of your… | |
| Prismatic | Tier A | Backstab: You deal (20–35 (by level) +35% Ability Power +50% Bonus Attack Damage) bonus physical damage when striking from behind. Deceive… | |
| Silver | Tier A | Gain a random Augment Tier Gold Augment. | |
| Gold | Tier A | Attacks and Abilities apply a stack to enemy champions for 5 seconds and deal Melee (5–30 (by level) +35% Bonus Attack Damage+15% Ability… | |
| Silver | Tier A | Every 4th Attack shoots 4 missiles dealing (44–320 (by level) +140% Bonus Attack Damage+76% Ability Power) magic damage. |
Average on Zeri
53 cards, best first
Scopier Weapons
Transmute: Chaos
BEES!!!
Get Excited!
Flashy
Lil' Extra Help
Warlock Juicebox
Symphony of War
Hextech Soul
Juiced
Critical Rhythm
Stats on Stats on Stats!
Scoped Weapons
Poltergeist
Shrink Engine
Ominous Pact
Homeguard
It's Critical
Vulnerability
Stats!
Ultimate Recursion
Veil of Warding
Firebrand
Ultimate Unstoppable
Surge Field
Infernal Soul
Gift of the Drowned
En Passant
Upgrade Collector
Pin Cushion
Typhoon
Shark Tempest
Master of Duality
Double Tap
Biggest Snowball Ever
It's Go Time
Terror
Jeweled Gauntlet
Forged By The Master
Outlaw's Grit
Blade Waltz
It's Killing Time
Get Jinxed
Hands off the Talent
Recursion
Nightstalking
Ok Boomerang
Thread the Needle
Ocean Soul
Big Shot
Shrink Ray
FireFox
Pandora's Box
Below average on Zeri
25 cards, best first
Marksmage
Upgrade Stormsurge
Upgrade Sheen
Bread and Cheese
With Haste
Mystic Punch
Third Times the Harm
Magic Missile
Arcane Axiom
Swift and Safe
Mountain Soul
Pat On The Back
Phenomenal Evil
Ultimate Awakening
Infinite Recursion
Ultimate Revolution
Pinball
Dashing
Witchful Thinking
Lich Brain
Archmage
Holy Snowball
Snowblast
Apex Inventor
Brass Blast
Best first augment for Zeri
| # | First pick | Second pick | Third pick | Fourth pick |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 | ||||
| 5 |
Strong card pairs
Summoner spells and skill order
Summoner spells

Flash + Cleanse1% of players · 49.9% win rate
Flash + Ghost69% of players · 48.1% win rate
Flash + Barrier2% of players · 46.5% win rate
Skill order
ESpark Surge
WUltrashock Laser
QBurst Fire
Max E first. 51% of players use this order (50.8% win rate); put points in R whenever you can.
Zeri in an average Mayhem game
- K / D / A
- 12.6 / 11.7 / 21.9
- KDA
- 3.22
- Damage to champions
- 39,252
- Damage taken
- 31,091
- Self-mitigated
- 17,372
- Healing on allies
- 6
- Shielding on allies
- 0
- Crowd control
- 4 s
- Kill participation
- 64%
- Game length
- 16:31
Damage type
Physical 69%Magic 26%True 4%
Questions and answers
What is the best Zeri build in ARAM Mayhem?
What are the best augments for Zeri in ARAM Mayhem?
Is Zeri good in ARAM Mayhem?
What is the best first augment for Zeri in ARAM Mayhem?
Other Marksmen in ARAM Mayhem
Get Zeri's build and card tiers in your game
LazyElo is a free Windows app that sits next to the League client. In the Mayhem lobby it shows which champion on your bench is strongest; in the game you type the three cards you're offered and see their tier for Zeri side by side, with this build in the overlay.
Free plan, no ads. For Windows 10 and 11.
Related
- ARAM Mayhem tier list
Every champion by tier on patch 26.21.
- ARAM Mayhem augment tier list
Every card from S to D over all champions.
- All Mayhem builds
Pick a champion from the full list.
- ARAM Mayhem rules
Augment levels, rerolls and why there are no runes.
- ARAM Mayhem guide
How the mode, the cards and the picks work.
- Zeri counters
Its lane matchups on Summoner's Rift.
- ARAM Mayhem overlay
The card picker and build in the app.
Source: ARAMKit, used with permission. Patch 26.21, 23,177,263 ARAM Mayhem games, data of October 28, 2026. Riot keeps Mayhem games out of its public match API, so these aggregates come from ARAMKit. Card tiers are shown without win rates, as Riot's developer policy asks.