Skip to content
LazyEloGet the app
Menu

ARAM Mayhem Tier List

Every champion in ARAM Mayhem from S to D on patch 26.21, ranked by ARAMKit from 23.2 million Mayhem games. The strongest right now: Yasuo, Twisted Fate, Gwen, Fiora and Xin Zhao.

Click a champion for its Mayhem build, its best augments by tier and its skill order. The most picked champions are Ashe, Miss Fortune and Kai'Sa; even the least played champion has 167,913 games behind its numbers.

Patch
26.21
Mayhem games
23,177,263
Champions
173
Updated
October 28, 2026
Source
ARAMKit, all ranks

173 champions

Tier S

The best performers of the patch
15 champions

S tier ARAM Mayhem champions with rank, win rate, pick rate and games
#ChampionWin rateGames
1YasuoFighter58.6%2,694,080
2Twisted FateMage57.2%2,508,148
3GwenFighter57.1%978,459
4FioraFighter56.9%1,283,175
5Xin ZhaoFighter56.0%2,061,331
6YoneFighter55.6%2,195,283
7KayleMarksman55.5%1,474,337
8ZaahenFighter55.4%702,705
9EkkoAssassin55.4%2,034,201
10Master YiFighter55.3%2,447,554
11Bel'VethFighter54.9%1,034,901
12TeemoMarksman54.7%3,103,305
13LilliaFighter54.3%2,013,935
14Tahm KenchTank54.1%2,924,174
15JaxFighter53.8%1,483,822

Tier A

Clearly above average
34 champions

A tier ARAM Mayhem champions with rank, win rate, pick rate and games
#ChampionWin rateGames
16ShyvanaFighter53.6%898,318
17MorganaSupport53.5%2,357,287
18RellTank53.3%1,149,926
19AmbessaFighter53.3%1,038,750
20KaynFighter53.1%1,806,222
21SonaSupport53.1%850,169
22ViegoFighter52.9%1,150,588
23HweiMage52.8%1,212,853
24JannaSupport52.4%531,850
25RyzeMage52.3%2,782,396
26ViktorMage52.2%1,226,760
27AhriMage52.2%1,277,565
28PoppyTank52.1%953,570
29ZileanSupport52.0%977,364
30HecarimFighter51.9%2,518,792
31WukongFighter51.8%1,480,687
32NilahFighter51.9%202,712
33TrundleFighter51.7%2,161,148
34AlistarTank51.7%1,249,837
35YuumiSupport51.7%683,894
36SeraphineSupport51.7%1,633,544
37TaricSupport51.7%358,606
38KassadinAssassin51.6%825,295
39VolibearFighter51.5%1,021,573
40MalzaharMage51.4%1,550,242
41TryndamereFighter51.4%1,516,904
42SettFighter51.3%2,447,672
43LucianMarksman51.3%3,040,649
44IreliaFighter51.2%712,792
45IvernSupport51.1%168,676
46GalioTank51.0%1,296,308
47SyndraMage51.0%1,248,992
48CorkiMarksman50.9%1,522,785
49FizzAssassin50.9%2,062,802

Tier B

Around the average
70 champions

B tier ARAM Mayhem champions with rank, win rate, pick rate and games
#ChampionWin rateGames
50LeonaTank50.9%1,424,003
51PantheonFighter50.9%1,406,230
52ThreshSupport50.8%1,598,102
53ShenTank50.8%1,017,946
54GravesMarksman50.8%2,651,381
55Miss FortuneMarksman50.8%3,204,176
56SionTank50.7%1,429,758
57NasusFighter50.6%1,215,197
58Dr. MundoTank50.6%1,908,496
59Vel'KozMage50.6%1,256,758
60AuroraMage50.6%1,584,449
61KledFighter50.6%204,063
62Renata GlascSupport50.6%388,107
63Rek'SaiFighter50.6%167,913
64HeimerdingerMage50.4%802,077
65Aurelion SolMage50.3%2,514,505
66VexMage50.3%498,722
67WarwickFighter50.3%505,941
68BriarFighter50.2%865,179
69DravenMarksman50.1%1,442,586
70GangplankFighter50.1%1,951,037
71CaitlynMarksman50.0%2,941,197
72ZyraMage50.0%1,087,903
73TalonAssassin50.0%1,169,116
74SingedTank49.9%1,490,113
75VayneMarksman49.9%2,347,796
76NocturneFighter49.9%965,371
77RengarAssassin49.8%1,614,751
78SylasMage49.7%2,025,949
79RumbleFighter49.7%1,497,841
80SorakaSupport49.6%854,033
81KatarinaAssassin49.6%1,731,051
82Kai'SaMarksman49.5%3,183,874
83ZedAssassin49.5%2,148,805
84VeigarMage49.5%1,576,196
85MilioSupport49.5%546,242
86DariusFighter49.5%1,607,304
87CamilleFighter49.5%729,883
88GragasFighter49.4%1,178,938
89YunaraMarksman49.4%1,407,755
90NamiSupport49.4%377,991
91AnnieMage49.4%499,620
92MaokaiTank49.3%1,744,028
93XerathMage49.3%1,772,164
94ApheliosMarksman49.2%972,862
95SwainMage49.0%2,175,603
96RivenFighter48.9%739,196
97EvelynnAssassin49.0%189,265
98NautilusTank48.9%1,536,815
99OlafFighter48.9%402,257
100MalphiteTank48.9%2,605,736
101TaliyahMage48.9%535,173
102KarmaMage48.8%871,420
103EliseAssassin48.8%233,351
104Kha'ZixAssassin48.7%1,419,685
105UdyrFighter48.7%1,524,885
106OriannaMage48.7%789,549
107Kog'MawMarksman48.6%1,279,170
108BrandMage48.6%2,891,155
109AmumuTank48.5%1,057,362
110SmolderMarksman48.5%2,814,314
111ZiggsMage48.5%1,310,943
112JinxMarksman48.4%2,071,073
113ShacoAssassin48.3%2,297,225
114JhinMarksman48.2%2,754,056
115ViFighter48.2%748,755
116LissandraMage48.2%753,317
117LuxMage48.1%1,490,768
118AzirMage48.1%496,748
119SejuaniTank48.1%867,428

Tier C

Below average
45 champions

C tier ARAM Mayhem champions with rank, win rate, pick rate and games
#ChampionWin rateGames
120KarthusMage48.0%2,634,454
121VarusMarksman48.0%2,203,962
122FiddlesticksMage48.0%889,023
123SkarnerTank48.0%463,223
124KalistaMarksman47.9%593,562
125XayahMarksman47.9%983,588
126LuluSupport47.9%359,522
127VladimirMage47.8%1,624,195
128PykeSupport47.7%1,193,805
129BraumTank47.6%561,601
130DianaFighter47.5%860,657
131ZoeMage47.4%552,141
132SamiraMarksman47.3%1,122,421
133Jarvan IVFighter47.1%2,123,905
134JayceFighter47.1%1,989,936
135ZeriMarksman47.1%497,546
136NidaleeAssassin47.0%1,628,882
137TwitchMarksman47.0%1,889,981
138RakanSupport47.0%240,209
139AatroxFighter46.9%1,360,078
140EzrealMarksman46.8%2,698,121
141OrnnTank46.8%1,060,043
142Cho'GathTank46.8%1,603,867
143IllaoiFighter46.6%829,415
144RammusTank46.6%918,510
145MelMage46.5%1,629,328
146TristanaMarksman46.4%1,659,516
147SivirMarksman46.4%1,088,048
148RenektonFighter46.4%562,126
149MordekaiserFighter46.3%1,641,661
150LockeAssassin46.3%852,258
151BlitzcrankTank46.3%1,604,838
152Lee SinFighter46.2%1,556,578
153GarenFighter46.2%1,637,781
154GnarFighter46.2%835,571
155QiyanaAssassin46.2%835,671
156Nunu & WillumpTank46.2%530,933
157KindredMarksman46.1%738,664
158NeekoMage46.0%588,846
159BardSupport45.9%279,861
160CassiopeiaMage45.8%475,533
161UrgotFighter45.7%721,415
162SennaSupport45.7%2,203,305
163NaafiriAssassin45.7%685,365
164AkshanMarksman45.3%637,856

Tier D

The weakest of the patch
9 champions

D tier ARAM Mayhem champions with rank, win rate, pick rate and games
#ChampionWin rateGames
165AniviaMage45.2%559,804
166QuinnMarksman45.2%488,376
167YorickFighter45.1%258,585
168KennenMage44.8%671,052
169AkaliAssassin44.6%679,210
170ZacTank44.5%554,899
171LeBlancAssassin44.3%775,131
172K'SanteTank44.2%680,398
173AsheMarksman43.9%3,237,778

Biggest risers and fallers

Up the most since patch 26.20: Irelia (C to A), Kai'Sa (C to B) and Warwick (C to B). Down the most: Aurelion Sol (S to B), Quinn (B to D) and Brand (A to B). Every champion that changed tier is on the patch 26.21 changes page.

How to read this tier list

  • Tiers are ARAMKit's, from every Mayhem game it tracked on this patch over all ranks. S is the best performing group of the patch, D the weakest.
  • Win rate is the share of games the champion's team won. Pick rate is the share of all Mayhem games the champion was in.
  • Mayhem is chaotic: four augment picks per game change a champion more than any item. A B-tier champion with the right cards beats an S-tier one with the wrong ones, so check the champion's card tiers too.
  • Riot keeps Mayhem games out of its public match API. These are ARAMKit's aggregates, not LazyElo's own games.

See the strongest champion on your bench

In the Mayhem lobby LazyElo puts this tier list next to the champions you can actually pick: your own champion, your champion cards and the bench, with your own Mayhem record on each.

Source: ARAMKit, used with permission. Patch 26.21, 23,177,263 ARAM Mayhem games, data of October 28, 2026. Riot keeps Mayhem games out of its public match API, so these aggregates come from ARAMKit. Card tiers are shown without win rates, as Riot's developer policy asks.