Skip to content
LazyEloGet the app
Menu
Bel'Veth splash art
Bel'Veth icon

Bel'Veth ARAM Mayhem Build

The Empress of the Void. One of the strongest picks in ARAM Mayhem on patch 26.21: #11 of 173 champions.

Tier SPatch 26.21FighterNo runes in Mayhem
Tier
S
Win rate
54.9%
Pick rate
4.5%
Rank
#11 of 173
Games
1,034,901
Patch
26.21

How to play Bel'Veth in ARAM Mayhem

Bel'Veth is one of the strongest picks in ARAM Mayhem on patch 26.21: tier S, #11 of 173 champions, with a 54.9% win rate over 1,034,901 games. Riot rates it 10/10 for difficulty, so give it a few games before you judge it.

Bel'Veth's damage is mixed (60% physical, 14% magic), which makes it awkward for the enemy team to itemize against. A notable 26% of it is true damage. It soaks 47,244 damage per game and mitigates another 53,199, so it belongs at the front: start fights and absorb the poke your carries can't.

Most Bel'Veth players go On-hit (39% of games), but the Crit path, critical strike and attack speed items, is ARAMKit's top-ranked build: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Death's Dance and Lord Dominik's Regards, with a 60.1% win rate. For boots, Gluttonous Greaves are both the most bought and the top-ranked pair.

The cards that do best on Bel'Veth are Take'em Down Down Down, Double Tap and Hellbent. Cards built around attack speed and on-hit fill most of the top of its list, followed by movement speed. Most of its S-tier cards are prismatic, so a prismatic offer is often the pick that shapes the game. Skip Purist - Caster and Stuck In Here With Me when you can: they do worst on Bel'Veth. A pair to look for: Typhoon with Take'em Down Down Down.

Take Flash and Mark (95% of players). Max Q (Void Surge) first, then E, then W.

Bel'Veth ARAM Mayhem build

ARAMKit groups every Bel'Veth game by build path. The top-ranked path comes first, with the items most players start with, buy first and add later.

Crit build · top ranked

60.1% win rate · 16% of Bel'Veth games · 132,182 games

Start

  1. Long SwordLong Sword
  2. Guardian's BladeGuardian's Blade

Core items, in buying order

  1. Yun Tal WildarrowsYun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Death's DanceDeath's Dance
  3. Lord Dominik's RegardsLord Dominik's Regards
Boots on the Crit build for Bel'Veth, top ranked first, with the share of players who buy them
Boots, best firstPlayers
Gluttonous GreavesGluttonous Greaves40%
No boots40%
Mercury's TreadsMercury's Treads16%

Situational, after the core

  1. Infinity EdgeInfinity Edge41% buy it
  2. Endless HungerEndless Hunger12% buy it
  3. Blade of The Ruined KingBlade of The Ruined King21% buy it
  4. Jak'Sho, The ProteanJak'Sho, The Protean3% buy it
  5. Wit's EndWit's End2% buy it
  6. Randuin's OmenRanduin's Omen5% buy it

Other build paths

Other Bel'Veth build paths with share of games, win rate and core items
PathGamesWin rate
On-hitKraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Death's Dance38.9%58.3%
BruiserYun Tal Wildarrows, Blade of The Ruined King, Death's Dance9.7%57.9%
TankHeartsteel, Warmog's Armor, Overlord's Bloodmail1.6%56.9%

Games: the share of all Bel'Veth games that went this way.

Most bought items

  1. Blade of The Ruined KingBlade of The Ruined King61% of games
  2. Kraken SlayerKraken Slayer50% of games
  3. Death's DanceDeath's Dance50% of games
  4. Mercury's TreadsMercury's Treads23% of games
  5. Yun Tal WildarrowsYun Tal Wildarrows21% of games
  6. Infinity EdgeInfinity Edge21% of games
  7. Wit's EndWit's End18% of games
  8. Gluttonous GreavesGluttonous Greaves17% of games
  9. HeartsteelHeartsteel16% of games
  10. Guinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's Rageblade13% of games

Best augments for Bel'Veth

Every card with enough Bel'Veth games, by tier and best first within each tier. Tiers are Bel'Veth's own: a card can be S tier here and C tier on another champion. As Riot's policy asks, cards are shown by tier and order only, never with a win rate. Click a card for its own page; the augment tier list ranks them over all champions.

PrismaticBest prismatic cards

  1. 1Double TapTier S
  2. 2HellbentTier S
  3. 3Hand of BaronTier A

GoldBest gold cards

  1. 1Take'em Down Down DownTier S
  2. 2Still HereTier A
  3. 3The Boom and the BassTier A

SilverBest silver cards

  1. 1Heavy HitterTier A
  2. 2TyphoonTier A
  3. 3Escape PlanTier A

S- and A-tier cards for Bel'Veth

3 S tier and 42 A tier, best first.

The S- and A-tier augments for Bel'Veth in ARAM Mayhem, best first, with their rarity and what they do
AugmentRarityTierWhat it does
Take'em Down Down DownGoldTier SAttacks and Abilities apply a stack to enemy champions for 5 seconds and deal Melee (5–30 (by level) +35% Bonus Attack Damage+15% Ability…
Double TapPrismaticTier SYour Critical Strikes apply On-Hit Effects On-Hit effects an additional time. Gain Critical Strike Chance 25% Crit chance.
HellbentPrismaticTier SStriking enemy champions with Attacks or Abilities grants you a stack of Revivemaxxing for 6 seconds (max: 10). At max stacks become…
Hand of BaronPrismaticTier AGain 25% Adaptive Force. Nearby allied minions are greatly empowered.
Heavy HitterSilverTier AYour Attacks deal additional (3.5% Max Health) physical damage.
Ultra HydraPrismaticTier AGain a Tiamat when completing a Hydra Item. QUEST: Possess Titanic Hydra, Ravenous Hydra and Profane Hydra. REWARD: Get Ultra Hydra.
TyphoonSilverTier AYour Attacks shoot a missile at an additional target, dealing 30% damage and applying On-Hit Effects On-Hit effects.
Escape PlanSilverTier AGain a massive (65% Max Health) decaying Shield, decaying 150% Movement Speed, and a decaying shrink effect upon reaching 35% Health (75…
Still HereGoldTier AGain 2% Attack Speed and 0.35% Lifesteal for each 1% of missing Health.
Dual WieldPrismaticTier AWhen you Attack, fire a bolt that deals 40% damage and applies your On-Hit Effects On-Hit effects at 40% effectiveness. Gain 10% total…
The Boom and the BassGoldTier AAfter casting an Ability, your next Attack within 6 seconds is faster, deals Melee (50–200 (by level) +50% Bonus Attack Damage+30% Ability…
Shadow RunnerSilverTier AAfter using a Dash, Blink, or Teleport Ability or exiting Stealth, gain 300 Movement Speed for 2 seconds.
Forged By The MasterSilverTier AYour Item and Augment damage are increased by 45%.
Tank It Or Leave ItSilverTier AYou can Critically Defend using your Crit Chance (max 50% chance), giving you a chance to reduce damage taken by 20%. Gain 25% Crit Chance.
escAPADeSilverTier AConvert Ability Power to Bonus Attack Damage and gain (15%) Attack Damage. Converts at a rate of 0.6 Attack Damage per point of Ability…
Mad ScientistPrismaticTier AOn each Revive, you grow large (gaining 30% Adaptive Force and 20% Health) or tiny (gaining 70 Ability Haste and 40% Movement Speed).
Third Times the HarmPrismaticTier A–
Giant SlayerPrismaticTier ABecome tiny, gain 20% Movement Speed, and deal between 10% and 30% bonus damage to champions based on how much larger they are than you.
BEES!!!GoldTier AEvery 15–10 (by level) seconds, your next Ability hit against an enemy champion throws a beehive at the target. Upon arriving, the hive…
Outlaw's GritGoldTier AAfter using a Dash, Blink, or Teleport Ability you gain 12 Armor and Magic Resist up to 60 at 5 stacks. Resets every 15 seconds.
Flow of SpiritSilverTier ACasting selected ability grants you 60–120 (by level) % Attack Speed for 4 seconds.
GoredrinkSilverTier AGain 15% Omnivamp.
Blunt ForceSilverTier A–
Weapon of DestinyGoldTier AYour first Legendary Item becomes the Weapon of Destiny. When a champion you damaged within the last 3 seconds dies, increase the Weapon of…
ErosionSilverTier ADamaging enemies shreds 1.5% Armor and Magic Resist for 4s, up to 30% at 20 stacks.
Soul SiphonGoldTier AGain 25% Crit Chance and 12% Lifesteal on Critical Strikes.
Omni SoulPrismaticTier AGain 3 random Dragon Souls.
Heavy Is The CrownGoldTier AGain 10 Attack Damage, 25 Ability Power, and increase your Bonus Attack Damage, Bonus Ability Power, and Total Attack Speed by 10%. Decrease…
Symphony of WarPrismaticTier AGain the Lethal Tempo and Conqueror Keystone Runes. Lethal Tempo - Attacking champions grants Attack Speed, stacking up to 6 times. At 6…
Armored ImpactGoldTier AAfter casting an Ability, your next Attack deals (50–125 (by level) +250% Bonus Armor) bonus physical damage to nearby enemies.
Sap MagicGoldTier AEvery 20 seconds, your next Attack deals (80–300 (by level) +5% Bonus Health) bonus physical damage and restores (50–250 (by level) +8% Max…
ZealotSilverTier AGain (25%+5% Ability Power) Critical Strike Chance and (35%+5% Ability Power) Attack Speed.
Twin FireSilverTier AOn ability damage, fire 1 plus (3% Critical Strike Chance) missiles that deal (10–30 (by level) +7% Bonus Attack Damage+7% Ability Power)…
Swift and SafeSilverTier AGain a (65–290 (by level) +26% Ability Power +65% Bonus Attack Damage) Shield for 2 seconds after a Dash or Blink (5 seconds Cooldown).
DonationGoldTier AReceive 1750 Gold. Thanks chat!:)
It's CriticalGoldTier AGain Critical Strike Chance 50% Crit chance.
Ethereal WeaponGoldTier AYour Abilities apply On-Hit Effects On-Hit effects. 1 second Cooldown per target.
Stats on Stats!GoldTier AGain 3 Stat Anvils, with a higher chance of Gold and Prismatic Anvils!
Transmute: ChaosPrismaticTier AGain 2 random Augment Tier Augments.
Stats on Stats on Stats!PrismaticTier AGain 4 Stat Anvils, with a higher chance of Gold and Prismatic Anvils! On your next Augment selection, gain one additional reroll per slot.
GoliathPrismaticTier ABecome large, gaining 35% Health and 15% Adaptive Force.
Dawnbringer's ResolveGoldTier AWhen dropping below 50% Health, heal for 30% max Health over 3 seconds. Resets on death or every 45 seconds.
Final FormPrismaticTier AAfter casting your Ultimate, gain a 50% max Health Shield, 20% Omnivamp and 30% bonus Movement Speed for 10 seconds. (20 seconds Cooldown).
FruitifySilverTier AScoring a Takedown causes the slain champion to explode into 3–6 (by level) Fruit. Fruit restores 6% of your maximum health and restores 6%…
Scopiest WeaponsPrismaticTier AGain Melee 250 / Ranged 150 Attack Range.

Best first augment for Bel'Veth

Your first card decides the early fights, and a card that is great as a first pick can be a weak fourth. ARAMKit ranks Bel'Veth's cards for each pick on its own; these are the top five per pick, with their tier in that pick. For the first pick, Take'em Down Down Down, Ultra Hydra and Double Tap come out on top.
The best augments for Bel'Veth in each pick of an ARAM Mayhem game, best first, with their tier in that pick
#First pickSecond pickThird pickFourth pick
1Take'em Down Down DownTier STake'em Down Down DownTier STake'em Down Down DownTier STake'em Down Down DownTier S
2Ultra HydraTier SDouble TapTier SHellbentTier SDouble TapTier S
3Double TapTier ATyphoonTier ADouble TapTier SHellbentTier A
4Armored ImpactTier AHeavy HitterTier AThe Boom and the BassTier ADual WieldTier A
5Escape PlanTier AStill HereTier AEscape PlanTier AHeavy HitterTier A

Strong card pairs

Two cards that do especially well together on Bel'Veth, best pair first.

Summoner spells and skill order

Summoner spells

  • Flash + Mark95% of players · 55.0% win rate
  • Flash + Ghost5% of players · 53.0% win rate
  • Ghost + Mark0% of players · 54.2% win rate

Skill order

  1. QVoid Surge
  2. ERoyal Maelstrom
  3. WAbove and Below

Max Q first. 72% of players use this order (57.6% win rate); put points in R whenever you can.

Bel'Veth in an average Mayhem game

Averages per game over every game on this patch.
K / D / A
11.9 / 12.0 / 20.0
KDA
2.89
Damage to champions
38,728
Damage taken
47,244
Self-mitigated
53,199
Healing on allies
4
Shielding on allies
0
Crowd control
22 s
Kill participation
61%
Game length
16:01

Damage type

Physical 60%Magic 14%True 26%

Questions and answers

What is the best Bel'Veth build in ARAM Mayhem?

On patch 26.21 ARAMKit ranks the Crit build first for Bel'Veth: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Death's Dance and Lord Dominik's Regards. The most played build is On-hit.

What are the best augments for Bel'Veth in ARAM Mayhem?

The S-tier cards for Bel'Veth, best first: Take'em Down Down Down, Double Tap and Hellbent. The full list by tier is on this page.

Is Bel'Veth good in ARAM Mayhem?

Bel'Veth is tier S on patch 26.21, #11 of 173 champions, with a 54.9% win rate over 1 million games. That makes it one of the strongest picks in ARAM Mayhem right now.

What is the best first augment for Bel'Veth in ARAM Mayhem?

For Bel'Veth's first pick on patch 26.21: Take'em Down Down Down, Ultra Hydra, Double Tap, Armored Impact and Escape Plan, best first. Cards rank differently in later picks; the table on this page has all four.

Other Fighters in ARAM Mayhem

Get Bel'Veth's build and card tiers in your game

LazyElo is a free Windows app that sits next to the League client. In the Mayhem lobby it shows which champion on your bench is strongest; in the game you type the three cards you're offered and see their tier for Bel'Veth side by side, with this build in the overlay.

Source: ARAMKit, used with permission. Patch 26.21, 23,177,263 ARAM Mayhem games, data of October 28, 2026. Riot keeps Mayhem games out of its public match API, so these aggregates come from ARAMKit. Card tiers are shown without win rates, as Riot's developer policy asks.